HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT 

Results for October 14, 2023

October 14, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (1) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 10 Stacy Hall, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (5) 22C Colton Craft, Tyler, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (1) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (3) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (1) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (6) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (8) 22C Colton Craft, Tyler, Texas
8. (7) 10 Stacy Hall, Bolivar, Mo.
DNS – 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (4) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (7) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (1) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
9. (9) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (7) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (1) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
5. (8) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
6. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
7. (5) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 83M Paul Martin, Lincoln, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (12) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (8) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
7. (14) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (13) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (10) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
10. (9) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
11. (15) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
12. (16) 83M Paul Martin, Lincoln, Ark.
13. (17) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
14. (6) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
15. (11) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
16. (5) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
DQ – (1) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat:
1. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (8) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (1) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 4S Josh Snow, Brighton, Mo.
8. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (6) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
7. (7) 4S Josh Snow, Brighton, Mo.
8. (3) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
2. (4) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (1) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (3) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
7. (6) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 357 Jack Owens
4. (7) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (4) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
DQ – (3) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
2. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (6) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 29 Travis Maggard, Halfway, Mo.
5. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
2. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (11) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (13) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
5. (14) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (6) 38 Austin Gregory, Reed Springs, Mo.
8. (16) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
10. (8) 357 Jack Owens
11. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
12. (12) 29 Travis Maggard, Halfway, Mo.
13. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
14. (19) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
15. (18) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.
16. (10) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
17. (17) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
18. (15) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
19. (7) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (1) 55 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (3) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (6) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
5. (5) 34 Shawn Coats, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (8) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
5. (9) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
6. (10) 34 Shawn Coats, Joplin, Mo.
7. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
8. (11) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
9. (6) 55 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
10. (7) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
11. (1) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (1) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (2) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (5) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
6. (4) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (1) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
5. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (9) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (12) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
8. (10) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
9. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (6) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
12. (8) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (6) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
6. (8) 15E Ryan Edde, Cross Timbers, Mo.
7. (1) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 96 Cody Brill, Bates City, Mo.
3. (2) 18B Trevor Fitz, Camarillo, Calif.
4. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (6) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (7) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
4. (3) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 53 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 5G Allen Garrison, Carthage, Mo.
DNS – 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (6) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (5) 96 Cody Brill, Bates City, Mo.
7. (8) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (13) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
9. (11) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
10. (17) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
11. (15) 53 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
12. (19) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
13. (10) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
14. (9) 18B Trevor Fitz, Camarillo, Calif.
15. (7) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
16. (12) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
17. (20) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
18. (18) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
19. (14) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
20. (16) 15E Ryan Edde, Cross Timbers, Mo.
DNS – 5G Allen Garrison, Carthage, Mo.
DNS – 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.