HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 13
Bombr/Enduro

Results for October 7, 2023

October 7, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 30 Don Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
3. (2) Z75 Z.D. Keepper, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
4. (6) 09 Tanner Tomasi, Pittsburg, Kan.
5. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 26 Darrell Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) XJR Caden Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (2) 45 Marvin Forrest, Eagle Rock, Mo.
4. (3) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
5. (6) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
6. (5) 79 Jeremy Steele, Clever, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (3) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
3. (6) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
4. (1) 00 Landan Harris, Phillipsburg, Mo.
5. (5) 87 Steve Steele, Clever, Mo.
6. (2) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
2. (5) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (2) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
4. (6) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (1) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 12X Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
7. (7) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
2. (8) 12X Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (1) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
5. (9) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 79 Jeremy Steele, Clever, Mo.
7. (5) 26 Darrell Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
8. (3) 87 Steve Steele, Clever, Mo.
9. (4) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (2) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (4) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
4. (8) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
5. (12) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
6. (5) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
7. (18) 12X Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
8. (7) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
9. (11) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
10. (16) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
11. (19) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
12. (10) 45 Marvin Forrest, Eagle Rock, Mo.
13. (14) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
14. (13) 09 Tanner Tomasi, Pittsburg, Kan.
15. (20) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
16. (17) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
17. (1) 30 Don Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (6) XJR Caden Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
19. (9) Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
20. (15) 00 Landan Harris, Phillipsburg, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
4. (1) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (2) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (2) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (3) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (5) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (6) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
6. (4) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
3. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
5. (1) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (8) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
7. (2) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
8. (9) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
9. (10) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
10. (7) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
11. (11) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
DNS – 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat:
1. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
6. (3) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (4) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
4. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
5. (1) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
6. (7) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
DQ – (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
2. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
3. (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (2) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
DNS – 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
3. (2) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
6. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (2) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
4. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
6. (1) 7 Jim Vincent, West Plains, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
2. (4) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
3. (3) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (6) 7 Jim Vincent, West Plains, Mo.
6. (7) 10M Michael McCully, Republic, Mo.
7. (2) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
DNS – 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
DNS – 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (10) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
5. (9) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (8) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
7. (12) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (14) 42 Jack Owens, Joplin, Mo.
9. (17) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
10. (20) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
11. (13) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
12. (11) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
13. (15) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
14. (16) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
15. (19) 82N Keith Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
16. (18) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
17. (4) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
18. (5) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
19. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
DQ – (1) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
4. (5) 25 Dale Senters, Cassville, Mo.
5. (7) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
6. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 55 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
3. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 742 Chad Nivens, St. Martins, Mo.
5. (2) 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.
DNS – 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 55 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
2. (9) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (7) 25 Dale Senters, Cassville, Mo.
7. (11) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 742 Chad Nivens, St. Martins, Mo.
9. (12) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (13) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
11. (1) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (6) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
13. (10) 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
5. (5) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
7. (7) 59 David Moellering, Billings, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
5. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
DNS – 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (1) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
6. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
7. (14) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (18) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (9) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
10. (13) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
11. (12) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
12. (16) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
13. (8) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
14. (17) 59 David Moellering, Billings, Mo.
15. (6) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
16. (10) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
17. (11) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
18. (15) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
DNS – 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (6) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (7) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
7. (4) 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (1) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
3. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (6) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (7) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
6. (4) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (4) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
3. (8) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (10) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (1) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
9. (11) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
10. (12) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (9) 28C Thomas Creech, Pittsburg, Mo.
12. (7) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
DNS – 14B Brayden Bennett, Tonganoxie, Kan.
DNS – 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.