HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 13
Bombr/Enduro

Results for September 16, 2023

September 16, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (6) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (5) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 24 Blayne McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (4) 1X Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
4. (2) 57 Justin Roberts, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
2. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (7) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
6. (11) 1X Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (4) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (9) 24 Blayne McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
10. (8) 57 Justin Roberts, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (10) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
2. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (3) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
4. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 88 Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
6. (8) 7K Kole Fry, Cassville, Mo.
7. (1) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
8. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
2. (3) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 48X Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
5. (2) 67 Eric Tracy, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
8. (7) 4B Shannon Beechler, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (6) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
3. (5) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
6. (2) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 72 Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Feature:
Rained out, makeup date TBA

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (5) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (2) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
3. (4) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (1) 44K Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14T Anthony Taylor, Macks Creek, Mo.
2. (5) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 7 Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
Rained out, makeup date TBA

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (4) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
3. (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (3) 15T Timmy Hopkins, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (1) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 34B Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
DNS – 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (3) 357 Jack Owens
3. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
7. (7) 34G Charlie Gentile, Ozark, Mo.
DQ – (2) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
2. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (5) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
4. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (7) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
7. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
2. (6) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
3. (10) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (16) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
7. (17) 68 Ricky Watkins, Brookline, Mo.
8. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
10. (13) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
11. (18) 34G Charlie Gentile, Ozark, Mo.
12. (19) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
13. (1) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
14. (20) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
15. (14) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
16. (15) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
17. (3) 15T Timmy Hopkins, Marshfield, Mo.
18. (4) 357 Jack Owens
19. (2) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
20. (21) 34B Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
21. (12) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (5) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
2. (2) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (1) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
5. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
6. (7) 057 Dalton Roberts
7. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
2. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
3. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
6. (8) 23 Cody Rector, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (1) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (6) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
3. (8) 42 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
4. (12) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
7. (2) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (11) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (10) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
10. (13) 23 Cody Rector, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (7) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
12. (1) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
13. (9) 057 Dalton Roberts
DNS – 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
DNS – 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
DNS – 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (4) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
2. (7) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (1) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (3) 1X jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (2) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (1) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
3. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
7. (2) 33T Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
3. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (6) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (1) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
3. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (1) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
6. (7) 33. Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
7. (2) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Sparta, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (3) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (4) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
5. (7) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 1X jason Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (11) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Sparta, Mo.
8. (6) 50 Justin Pearish, Carthage, Mo.
9. (8) 33. Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
10. (9) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
11. (10) 33T Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (6) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
4. (7) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
6. (14) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (10) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
8. (16) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (11) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (19) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (8) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
12. (15) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
13. (20) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
14. (17) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
15. (13) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (1) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
17. (5) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
18. (2) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
19. (18) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
20. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50B James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
3. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (7) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
5. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
6. (4) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (6) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
8. (8) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 94C J.T. Carroll, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (6) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (2) 53R James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
5. (8) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (4) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (5) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 42J Donnie Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 18. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (6) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (5) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 94C J.T. Carroll, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (4) 18. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (11) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (13) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (6) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
7. (7) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
8. (8) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
9. (15) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
10. (18) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
11. (22) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
12. (19) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
13. (23) 42J Donnie Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
14. (12) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
15. (20) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
16. (17) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
17. (21) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
18. (16) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
19. (9) 53R James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
20. (14) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
21. (10) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
22. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
23. (2) 50B James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.