HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for September 3, 2023

September 3, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24C Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.
2. (2) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (3) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 50H Darrell Hurt, Camdenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (2) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 12 Christopher Sawyer, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (7) 24C Brandon Conkwright, Wamego, Kan.
4. (6) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (9) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
7. (11) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
8. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (8) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
10. (10) 50H Darrell Hurt, Camdenton, Mo.
DQ – (3) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.

CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Qualifying #1:
1. 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo., 14.131
2. 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo., 14.614
3. 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo., 14.801
4. 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo., 14.807
5. 45 Marvin Forrest, Eagle Rock, Mo., 14.960
6. 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo., 15.029
7. 87 Steve Steele, Clever, Mo., 15.710

Qualifying #2:
1. (7) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (4) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 45 Marvin Forrest, Eagle Rock, Mo.
5. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
6. (6) 87 Steve Steele, Clever, Mo.
7. (1) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.

Qualifying #3:
1. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
2. (6) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (1) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
4. (5) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (7) X15 Bobby Ruff II, Clinton, Mo.

Qualifying #4:
1. (1) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (7) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (4) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (8) Z75 Z.D. Keepper, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
5. (5) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
6. (6) 00 Dylan Bates, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 83 Chuck Comer, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 17M Matt Miller, Camdenton, Mo.

Heat #1:
1. (3) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
3. (4) 11B Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (6) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
5. (5) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
6. (7) 09 Tanner Tomasi, Pittsburg, Kan.
7. (2) 79 Jeremy Steele, Clever, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (4) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
4. (6) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 45 Marvin Forrest, Eagle Rock, Mo.
6. (7) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
7. (5) 87 Steve Steele, Clever, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (4) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
4. (2) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
6. (5) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (7) X15 Bobby Ruff II, Clinton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (5) 00 Dylan Bates, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) Z75 Z.D. Keepper, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
4. (6) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (4) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (7) 83 Chuck Comer, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
8. (8) 17M Matt Miller, Camdenton, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
3. (2) 45 Marvin Forrest, Eagle Rock, Mo.
4. (8) 83 Chuck Comer, Springfield, Mo.
5. (11) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
6. (7) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
7. (6) 51 Robert High, Williard, Mo.
8. (10) 87 Steve Steele, Clever, Mo.
9. (9) 79 Jeremy Steele, Clever, Mo.
10. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
11. (5) 09 Tanner Tomasi, Pittsburg, Kan.
12. (12) 17M Matt Miller, Camdenton, Mo.
DNS – X15 Bobby Ruff II, Clinton, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (1) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (16) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (4) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (12) Z75 Z.D. Keepper, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
6. (13) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
7. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (10) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
9. (19) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
10. (21) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
11. (8) 00 Dylan Bates, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (9) 11B Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
13. (15) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
14. (20) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
15. (5) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
16. (6) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
17. (14) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
18. (17) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
19. (7) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
20. (11) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
21. (18) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
2. (2) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (3) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
4. (5) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 84M Paul Martin, Lincoln, Ark.
6. (6) 4B Shannon Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 99B Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
2. (2) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (2) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 72 Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
5. (3) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 12 Kelly Bremer, Monett, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (2) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (6) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
5. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.

Feature:
1. (25) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
4. (22) 12 Kelly Bremer, Monett, Mo.
5. (1) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (23) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (10) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
9. (13) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (8) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
11. (9) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
12. (19) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
13. (15) 72 Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
14. (14) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
15. (21) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
16. (17) 84M Paul Martin, Lincoln, Ark.
17. (20) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
18. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
19. (12) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
20. (18) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
21. (5) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
22. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
23. (11) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
24. (16) 18 Joe Crum, Houston, Mo.
25. (24) 99B Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 4B Shannon Beechler, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (6) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
3. (1) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
4. (7) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (5) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
6. (4) 7 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 23 Michael Juergensen II, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (2) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
3. (5) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
6. (4) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 96 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (7) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
4. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (12) 23 Michael Juergensen II, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (6) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (3) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
8. (13) 96 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
9. (9) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
10. (8) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
11. (5) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
12. (11) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
DQ – (10) 7 Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (4) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (1) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
5. (3) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
6. (6) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
7. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
3. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
4. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
6. (5) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 4 Mike Cole, Morrisville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (3) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (5) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
5. (7) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
6. (4) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
7. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (3) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
4. (5) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
5. (7) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
6. (2) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
DQ – (6) 19 Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
2. (1) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
3. (2) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
4. (5) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
5. (6) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (3) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
DNS – 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
DNS – 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
DNS – 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
DNS – 4 Mike Cole, Morrisville, Mo.
DNS – 19 Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (1) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (5) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (8) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (7) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (10) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
8. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
9. (4) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (11) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
11. (9) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
12. (13) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
13. (12) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
14. (16) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
15. (15) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
16. (17) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
17. (18) 10H James Hinrichs, Ava, Mo.
18. (19) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
19. (14) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
DNS – 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (2) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
2. (1) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (5) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
6. (7) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (3) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (2) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (1) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
3. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (12) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
8. (11) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (13) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (9) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
11. (5) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
12. (8) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 75R Kyle Ratterree, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (1) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (3) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (7) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (6) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (8) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
8. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (7) 33P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
DQ – (4) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
4. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
6. (7) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (3) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
3. (1) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
5. (3) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
6. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
7. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 33P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (9) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
4. (10) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (7) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
7. (11) 27 John Dame, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (4) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
9. (12) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (3) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
11. (5) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
12. (2) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
DNS – (13) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
5. (13) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
6. (9) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (8) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
8. (3) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
9. (17) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
10. (19) 292 Kyle Thompson, Joplin, Mo.
11. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (14) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
13. (12) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
14. (15) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
15. (16) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
16. (11) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
17. (18) 33P Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
18. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
19. (20) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
20. (10) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (5) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
2. (4) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
3. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (6) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
2. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
4. (5) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
6. (4) 14C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (6) 50B James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (3) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (4) 22 Rob Hough, South Coffeyville, Okla.
6. (1) 53 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (2) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
5. (4) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
2. (1) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (6) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 22 Rob Hough, South Coffeyville, Okla.
7. (7) 53 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
9. (9) 14C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.
10. (8) 5C Brian Cook, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (11) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 50B James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (2) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
4. (12) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (11) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
6. (19) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (18) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
9. (14) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (16) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
11. (10) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (1) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
13. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (15) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
15. (17) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
16. (13) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
17. (6) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (9) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
19. (20) 22 Rob Hough, South Coffeyville, Okla.
20. (4) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.