HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 13
Opening Night

Results for August 26, 2023

August 26, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (2) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (2) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (4) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
5. (7) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
6. (3) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (8) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
8. (6) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (7) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (4) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (3) 48X Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
6. (1) 99 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 99G Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (5) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (2) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
6. (3) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (6) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (8) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (4) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (3) 48X Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
6. (12) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (11) 99 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
9. (5) 99G Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
10. (13) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
11. (9) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
12. (2) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
13. (7) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
3. (5) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 41 Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
5. (1) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (7) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
7. (6) 75 Steven Seay, Nevada, Mo.
DQ – (4) 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 89 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (4) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
3. (8) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (5) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (6) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
8. (7) 96 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 89 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (6) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo.
4. (3) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (12) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
6. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (8) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (7) 41 Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
9. (4) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
10. (10) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (16) 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
12. (9) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
13. (14) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
14. (13) 75 Steven Seay, Nevada, Mo.
15. (15) 96 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
16. (11) 7K Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.

BOMBERS/ENDURO BY ALL METALS RECYCLING

Qualifying:
1. (1) 3 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (2) 7Z Zane Keeper, Billings, Mo.
3. (5) 23 Hank Owens, Galena, Kan.
4. (4) 30 Craig Owens, Riverton, Kan.
5. (3) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (4) 30 Craig Owens, Riverton, Kan.
3. (2) 7Z Zane Keeper, Billings, Mo.
4. (3) 23 Hank Owens, Galena, Kan.
5. (5) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
3. (1) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (7) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
6. (5) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (1) 7J Jayden Johnson, Spokane, Mo.
5. (2) 15T Timmy Hopkins, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (3) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (1) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
4. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (3) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
6. (6) 28D Dylan Dampier, Niangua, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (13) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
6. (14) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
7. (12) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (11) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
9. (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
10. (1) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
11. (15) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
12. (10) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
13. (2) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
14. (9) 34 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
15. (5) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
DNS – 15T Timmy Hopkins, Marshfield, Mo.
DNS – 28D Dylan Dampier, Niangua, Mo.
DNS – 7J Jayden Johnson, Spokane, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (4) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (2) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
5. (1) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
DQ – (6) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
2. (5) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
3. (2) 25 Dale Senters, Cassville, Mo.
4. (4) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (7) 67X1 Brandon Pruett, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (1) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
DQ – (6) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 19 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (2) 12 Greg Dykstra, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (6) 14H Shane Headley, Buffalo, Mo.
DQ – (1) 78A Austin Stone, Ada, Okla.
DQ – (7) 21 Carson Gronniger, Urbana, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (18) 85 Jody Tillman, Branson West, Mo.
4. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (15) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (11) 73C Eric Clay, Brighten, Mo.
7. (9) 19 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (12) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
9. (10) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
10. (3) 12 Greg Dykstra, Marshfield, Mo.
11. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
12. (17) 1 Stacy Collins, Stockton, Mo.
13. (16) 21 Carson Gronniger, Urbana, Mo.
14. (14) 14H Shane Headley, Buffalo, Mo.
15. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo.
16. (8) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
17. (13) 30 Gage Hooper, Jerico Springs, Mo.
DQ – (2) 25 Dale Senters, Cassville, Mo.
DNS – 67X1 Brandon Pruett, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 78A Austin Stone, Ada, Okla.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (6) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (2) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
3. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
5. (3) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
2. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (6) 8 Mitch Coulter, Fort Scott, Kan.
6. (3) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (4) 83 Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (6) 12 Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.
4. (5) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
6. (1) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
2. (10) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
3. (7) 83 Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (9) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (15) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
8. (11) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
9. (14) 8 Mitch Coulter, Fort Scott, Kan.
10. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (13) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 12 Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.
13. (16) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
14. (18) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
15. (17) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
16. (8) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
17. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
18. (2) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (3) 50B James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (8) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (6) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
7. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
DQ – (1) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (6) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
3. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (3) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
7. (4) 14C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.
DNS – 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (1) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) 50B James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (15) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
6. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (11) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
8. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
9. (5) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (13) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (9) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
13. (8) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
14. (14) 14C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.
15. (10) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.