HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Bombr/Enduro

Results for August 5, 2023

August 5, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat:
1. (2) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
2. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (4) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
2. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (4) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (4) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
7. (2) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
2. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (2) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 48X Phillip Uhrig, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
5. (1) 4 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (12) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
4. (7) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
5. (8) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (9) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
10. (4) 48X Phillip Uhrig, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
11. (13) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.
12. (11) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
13. (2) 4 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41 Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
2. (4) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 42 Gregg Owens, TUNAS, Mo.
4. (3) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
5. (5) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 57 Anthony Taylor, Macks Creek, Mo.
7. (7) 84 Kasey Courtois, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 7 Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (6) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
5. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
6. (1) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 7 Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (1) 41 Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
3. (4) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
4. (3) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
5. (7) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (9) 42 Gregg Owens, TUNAS, Mo.
7. (10) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (5) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (11) 57 Anthony Taylor, Macks Creek, Mo.
10. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
11. (12) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
12. (13) 84 Kasey Courtois, Buffalo, Mo.
13. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (2) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (1) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
4. (5) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
5. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (4) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
5. (6) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
6. (3) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (4) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (14) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
6. (11) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (9) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
9. (13) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
10. (12) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
11. (6) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
12. (2) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
13. (8) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
DQ – (1) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
2. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (6) 78A Austin Stone, Ada, Okla.
5. (1) 19R Remi Clough, Galena, Kan.
6. (2) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.

Feature:
1. (3) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (7) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (6) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (8) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (9) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (5) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
8. (2) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
9. (11) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
10. (10) 78A Austin Stone, Ada, Okla.
11. (1) 19R Remi Clough, Galena, Kan.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (4) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (8) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
4. (3) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
5. (7) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 21W Noah Wolf, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (5) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
8. (2) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
2. (2) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (7) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
6. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
DNS – (6) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (1) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
4. (4) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
5. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (2) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (7) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (2) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
4. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (9) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (12) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
7. (22) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (13) 221 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
10. (8) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
11. (3) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
12. (14) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
13. (15) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
14. (17) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
15. (18) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
16. (16) 21W Noah Wolf, Buffalo, Mo.
17. (20) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
18. (1) 21R Thomas Dunham, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
19. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
20. (10) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
21. (19) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
DNS – (21) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
3. (4) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (8) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (6) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
7. (7) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
8. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (6) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 15T Timmy Hopkins, Marshfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
6. (8) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (14) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
8. (13) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
9. (9) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (4) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (11) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
12. (10) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
13. (12) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
14. (15) 15T Timmy Hopkins, Marshfield, Mo.
15. (2) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.