HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for July 29, 2023

July 29, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat:
1. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
2. (1) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (4) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
2. (4) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
4. (3) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (1) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 88 Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (1) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
4. (5) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (6) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
DNS – (3) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (8) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (7) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
7. (1) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
8. (11) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.
9. (12) 88 Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
10. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
11. (9) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
DNS – (10) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (2) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
3. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (8) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
7. (3) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
DNS – (4) 96 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (4) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 57 Anthony Taylor, Macks Creek, Mo.
6. (2) 1Z mark youngren, Dixon, Ill.
7. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (1) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 7 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (8) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (2) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
4. (4) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (9) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (5) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
9. (13) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
10. (12) 1Z mark youngren, Dixon, Ill.
11. (1) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
12. (14) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
13. (11) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
14. (10) 57 Anthony Taylor, Macks Creek, Mo.
15. (16) 96 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (15) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

BOMBERS/ENDURO BY ALL METALS RECYCLING

Qualifying:
Finish. (Start) # Hometown, Time
1. (3) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo., 17.966
2. (4) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo., 18.066
3. (7) 7T Will Tattershell, Bois D'arc, Mo., 18.775
4. (1) 33 Mark Jones, BoisDarc, Mo., 18.821
5. (6) 88X Levi Myers, Cassvilee, Mo., 19.586
6. (2) 3M Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo., 20.012
7. (5) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo., 20.012

Feature:
1. (1) 3M Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (2) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
3. (7) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 7T Will Tattershell, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (6) 88X Levi Myers, Cassvilee, Mo.
6. (5) 33 Mark Jones, BoisDarc, Mo.
7. (3) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
4. (1) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
5. (4) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
6. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
4. (6) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (1) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
2. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (6) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (2) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
6. (4) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (9) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
5. (2) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (13) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (12) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
8. (16) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
9. (6) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
10. (4) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
11. (1) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
12. (17) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
13. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
14. (14) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
15. (11) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
16. (10) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
17. (15) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
18. (18) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (2) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
4. (3) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
7. (7) 79 Shane Bias, Everton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 216 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
3. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (3) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (9) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (5) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 216 Payton McDowell, Tuscumbia, Mo.
6. (7) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
7. (10) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (14) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
9. (8) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
10. (6) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
11. (2) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
12. (11) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
13. (12) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
DNS – (13) 79 Shane Bias, Everton, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
2. (8) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
3. (1) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (2) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
6. (6) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (7) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
8. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 4 Calab Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (3) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
8. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (9) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
4. (1) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
7. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (11) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (2) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
10. (13) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
11. (10) 4 Calab Rhoads, Lebanon, Mo.
12. (16) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
13. (14) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
14. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
15. (12) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
DNS – (15) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (6) 99T Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (5) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
5. (2) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
3. (2) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
6. (5) 27L Clifford Lean, Collins, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
3. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (6) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
6. (17) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (10) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
8. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (12) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
10. (9) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
11. (14) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
12. (13) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
13. (15) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
14. (16) 27L Clifford Lean, Collins, Mo.
15. (11) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
16. (5) 99T Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.
DNS – (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.