HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for July 22, 2023

July 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat:
1. (1) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
2. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (3) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (6) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (7) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (4) 23 Kevin Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (7) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
6. (1) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
7. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
2. (1) 94 Bryce Barnhardt, Washburn, N.D.
3. (7) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (5) 12 Kelly Bremer
5. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (8) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 4J Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (6) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
3. (1) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
4. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
5. (4) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 3 Cade Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (2) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 49 Tommie Quenzer, Zumbrota, Minn.
2. (1) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (5) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (4) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
6. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
7. (7) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
6. (4) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (1) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
5. (5) 3 Cade Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
6. (10) -7 James Hartman, Springfield, Mo.
7. (9) 4J Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
8. (13) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
9. (7) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
10. (8) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
DNS – (4) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (11) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
DNS – (12) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 94 Bryce Barnhardt, Washburn, N.D.
3. (1) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
4. (11) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
5. (5) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (18) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
7. (13) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
8. (7) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (9) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
10. (14) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
11. (17) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
12. (19) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
13. (10) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
14. (20) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
15. (3) 49 Tommie Quenzer, Zumbrota, Minn.
16. (12) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
17. (15) 12 Kelly Bremer
18. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
19. (16) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
20. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (2) 96 Josh Snow, Brighton, Mo.
5. (1) 1Z mark youngren, Dixon, Ill.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
4. (3) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (10) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (9) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (8) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
7. (5) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (1) 1Z mark youngren, Dixon, Ill.
9. (3) 96 Josh Snow, Brighton, Mo.
10. (2) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
2. (5) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
6. (4) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (1) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 41S Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
2. (7) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
3. (4) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
4. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
6. (3) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
7. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
4. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
2. (3) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
3. (14) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
4. (9) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (16) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
7. (17) 06 Rocky McCleary, Seneca, Mo.
8. (15) 49 Nick Ferrell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (20) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
10. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
11. (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (4) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
13. (2) 41S Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
14. (19) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
15. (12) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
16. (8) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
17. (13) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
18. (10) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
DQ – (7) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
DQ – (11) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (6) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (4) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (2) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
7. (7) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 22R Kolby Rathbone, Springfield, Mo.
9. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
10. (1) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
11. (11) 63 Steve Maples, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (4) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (3) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
4. (2) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (7) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (1) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
2. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
4. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
7. (7) 57 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.
5. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
7. (3) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (5) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (15) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
7. (10) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
8. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
9. (21) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
10. (19) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
11. (16) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
12. (18) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
13. (17) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
14. (20) 57 Tim Mullins, Nixa, Mo.
15. (11) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
16. (3) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
17. (13) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
18. (14) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
19. (8) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
DQ – (2) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
DQ – (12) 15 Trent Wynn, Hartville, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (1) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
5. (3) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 14 Race Looney, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
6. (3) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 14C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
4. (17) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
6. (1) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (7) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
9. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
10. (11) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
11. (16) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
12. (10) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
13. (13) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
14. (14) 14C Cody Crabtree, Jefferson City, Mo.
15. (12) 1B Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
16. (15) 14 Race Looney, Republic, Mo.
17. (9) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.