HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for July 8, 2023

July 8, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 7X John Scott, Warsaw, Mo.
4. (4) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (4) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
3. (1) 5 Robert White, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 5 Robert White, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (1) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (3) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
6. (5) 7X John Scott, Warsaw, Mo.
7. (8) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (1) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
7. (5) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (5) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (3) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (2) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.

Feature:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (13) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (11) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (12) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (6) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (9) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
8. (1) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
9. (4) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
10. (2) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
11. (10) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
12. (7) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
13. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (3) 32S David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
2. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
3. (2) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (4) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (3) 42 Gregg Owens, TUNAS, Mo.
4. (4) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (5) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (7) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 96 Josh Snow, Brighton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 32S David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
3. (5) 42 Gregg Owens, TUNAS, Mo.
4. (11) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (10) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (2) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
9. (12) 27 Terry Williams, Springfield, Mo.
10. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
11. (14) 96 Josh Snow, Brighton, Mo.
12. (9) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
13. (13) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
14. (8) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.

BOMBERS/ENDURO BY ALL METALS RECYCLING

Qualifying:
Finish. (Start) # Hometown, Time
1. (1) 33G Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
2. (2) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (4) 174 Michael Groesbeck, Flemintgon, Mo.
4. (3) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 33G Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
2. (2) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (3) 174 Michael Groesbeck, Flemintgon, Mo.
4. (4) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (1) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
2. (10) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
7. (3) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
9. (9) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (4) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (2) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (1) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
4. (4) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 5D Dustin Dennison, Independence, Mo.
6. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
5. (6) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
3. (3) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (2) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (4) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (11) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (3) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
4. (16) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (10) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (12) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (1) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
9. (4) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
10. (13) 5D Dustin Dennison, Independence, Mo.
11. (19) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
12. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
13. (14) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
14. (15) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
15. (17) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
16. (18) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
17. (8) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
18. (7) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
19. (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
5. (5) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 77R Jared Ricketts, Decatur, Ark.
6. (3) 3H Shay Hardin, Strickler, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (4) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
3. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (6) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (2) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (5) 17 Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (9) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (3) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (7) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
8. (10) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (6) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (16) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
11. (12) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (13) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
13. (15) 216 Philip Jackson, Marshfield, Mo.
14. (14) 77R Jared Ricketts, Decatur, Ark.
15. (17) 3H Shay Hardin, Strickler, Ark.
16. (11) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
17. (8) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – 17 Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
5. (4) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (7) 7 Jim Vincent, West Plains, Mo.
7. (8) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
8. (1) 7J JAYDEN JOHNSON, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
2. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (6) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
5. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
6. (4) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (3) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 2M Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.
6. (6) 65R Arthur Nicholson, Osceola, Mo.
7. (1) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
2. (5) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
3. (6) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (9) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
7. (14) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
9. (22) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (10) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
12. (12) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
13. (15) 65R Arthur Nicholson, Osceola, Mo.
14. (13) 7 Jim Vincent, West Plains, Mo.
15. (16) 75 Eric Breshears, Weaubleau, Mo.
16. (20) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
17. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
18. (17) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
19. (4) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
20. (19) 7J JAYDEN JOHNSON, Spokane, Mo.
21. (18) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
22. (21) 2M Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.