HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, July 13
Bombr/Enduro

Results for June 27, 2023

June 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS

Qualifying #1:
1. 31AUS Kye Blight, Bunbury, Western Australia, 12.160
2. 15 Payton Looney, Republic, Mo., 12.234
3. 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo., 12.427
4. 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga., 12.471
5. USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo., 12.739
6. 4G Bob Gardner, Washington, Ill., 12.864
7. 30 Mark Voigt, Marine, Ill., 13.150
8. 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo., 13.522
9. 4D Doug Tye, Troy, Ill., NT

Qualifying #2:
1. 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo., 12.349
2. 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 12.499
3. 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo., 12.513
4. USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo., 12.618
5. 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo., 12.708
6. 19X Cody Bauer, Farwell, Mich., 12.834
7. 36D Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo., 13.308
8. 26M Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo., 13.362
9. 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo., 13.403

Qualifying #3:
1. 21J Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., 12.269
2. 45 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo., 12.391
3. 7 Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa., 12.401
4. 12C Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo., 12.440
5. 58 Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla., 12.482
6. 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo., 12.646
7. 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark., 12.764
8. 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore., 12.996
9. 23NZ Mick Quin, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand, 13.380

Heat #1:
1. (3) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo.
2. (4) 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga.
3. (6) 4G Bob Gardner, Washington, Ill.
4. (7) 30 Mark Voigt, Marine, Ill.
5. (8) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
6. (1) 31AUS Kye Blight, Bunbury, Western Australia
7. (5) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
8. (2) 15 Payton Looney, Republic, Mo.
DNS – 4D Doug Tye, Troy, Ill.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
2. (2) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
3. (5) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
4. (3) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
5. (6) 19X Cody Bauer, Farwell, Mich.
6. (9) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
7. (8) 26M Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.
8. (4) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
9. (7) 36D Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21J Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
2. (3) 7 Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
3. (2) 45 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
4. (5) 58 Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla.
5. (6) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
6. (4) 12C Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
7. (7) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
8. (8) 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore.
9. (9) 23NZ Mick Quin, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

Consolation Race:
1. (5) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
2. (3) 12C Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
3. (1) 31AUS Kye Blight, Bunbury, Western Australia
4. (7) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
5. (4) 26M Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.
6. (2) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
7. (8) 23NZ Mick Quin, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
8. (6) 15 Payton Looney, Republic, Mo.
DNS – USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
DNS – 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore.
DNS – 4D Doug Tye, Troy, Ill.
DNS – 36D Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
2. (1) 21J Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
3. (4) 12 Ashton Winger, Senoia, Ga.
4. (5) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
5. (3) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo.
6. (15) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
7. (10) 30 Mark Voigt, Marine, Ill.
8. (6) 7 Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
9. (9) 45 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
10. (12) 58 Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla.
11. (8) 5 Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
12. (7) 4G Bob Gardner, Washington, Ill.
13. (19) 38 Thomas Hunziker, Bend, Ore.
14. (16) 86 Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
15. (18) 31AUS Kye Blight, Bunbury, Western Australia
16. (11) 56 Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
17. (22) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
18. (14) 19X Cody Bauer, Farwell, Mich.
19. (20) 23NZ Mick Quin, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
20. (17) 12C Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
21. (21) 15 Payton Looney, Republic, Mo.
22. (13) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
5. (7) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
7. (5) 13 Reuben Ellis
8. (8) 42W Matt Branstetter, Aurora, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (5) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (6) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
6. (7) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
7. (4) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (1) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
4. (3) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
7. (14) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (9) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
9. (13) 13 Reuben Ellis
10. (11) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
11. (4) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
12. (8) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
13. (10) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
14. (15) 42W Matt Branstetter, Aurora, Mo.
15. (12) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (3) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
7. (6) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
2. (1) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (2) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
6. (6) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 12M Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.

Feature:
1. (17) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (7) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (11) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
8. (18) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (15) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
11. (1) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
12. (5) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
13. (9) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
14. (8) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
15. (12) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
16. (14) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
17. (16) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
18. (19) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
19. (21) 12M Jeremy Lahey, Clever, Mo.
20. (13) SR160 Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
21. (20) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (1) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
3. (7) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
4. (6) 55K Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
5. (5) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (4) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
7. (2) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (1) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 18P Damian Kiefer, Ste Genevieve, Mo.
5. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (5) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
2. (4) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
5. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (6) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 11L Logan Smith, El Dorado Springs, Mo.
5. (10) 55K Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
6. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (9) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (7) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
10. (14) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
11. (18) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
12. (11) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
13. (12) 18P Damian Kiefer, Ste Genevieve, Mo.
14. (15) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
15. (13) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
16. (8) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
17. (16) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (17) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
DNS – (19) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.