HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for June 24, 2023

June 24, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat:
1. (2) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
2. (3) 23 Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 1X Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (5) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 7 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
7. (8) 1C. Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 23 Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (5) 7 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 1X Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (7) 1C. Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
8. (8) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

LEGENDS CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
2. (8) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
3. (5) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) 48X Phillip Uhrig, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
5. (2) 99 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
8. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 12 Kelly Bremer
2. (3) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
4. (4) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 99G Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
8. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (13) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
2. (8) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
4. (6) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 12 Kelly Bremer
6. (16) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 48X Phillip Uhrig, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
8. (9) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
9. (3) 99 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
10. (11) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
11. (15) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (10) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
13. (14) 99G Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
14. (2) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
15. (5) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
16. (12) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (3) 07 Blaize Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
4. (3) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
DNS – (1) 44 Riley Martin, Webb City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (2) 4 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (5) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
6. (3) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
7. (11) 44 Riley Martin, Webb City, Mo.
8. (4) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
9. (6) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (10) 07 Blaize Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (7) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (4) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (3) 22X Timmy Carter, Appleton City, Mo.
4. (6) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 7J JAYDEN JOHNSON, Spokane, Mo.
6. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (3) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
6. (6) 22 Casey Matthews, Diamond, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 18D Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.

Feature:
1. (16) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (9) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
4. (5) 35 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
6. (7) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (4) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
9. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
10. (13) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
11. (15) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
12. (17) 22 Casey Matthews, Diamond, Mo.
13. (3) 22X Timmy Carter, Appleton City, Mo.
14. (12) 7J JAYDEN JOHNSON, Spokane, Mo.
15. (10) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
16. (11) 4 Dusty Sanderson, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (14) 18D Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (2) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
5. (1) 07R Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (5) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (2) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (8) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
7. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 07R Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 14 Jake Carter, Springfield, Mo.
10. (3) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
3. (6) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
5. (4) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
6. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (2) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (1) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
5. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 160SR Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (8) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (11) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
4. (9) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (12) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (5) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
7. (15) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
8. (4) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (10) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (16) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
11. (13) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
12. (14) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
13. (6) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
14. (1) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
15. (18) 160SR Bobby Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
16. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
17. (17) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (7) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
3. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (6) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (2) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
8. (8) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (1) 80 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
3. (2) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (3) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
6. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 80 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
4. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
7. (14) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
8. (15) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
9. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (10) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
11. (9) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
12. (11) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
13. (7) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
14. (12) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
15. (13) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.