HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Bombr/Enduro

Results for June 17, 2023

June 17, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat:
1. (1) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (2) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
5. (6) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 23 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (6) 23 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (5) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
2. (5) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
4. (2) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (7) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (1) 99B Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 3 Cade Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
5. (3) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
6. (5) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (1) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (9) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (10) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
5. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
6. (11) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
8. (15) 3 Cade Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
9. (14) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
10. (13) 99B Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
11. (7) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
12. (12) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
13. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
14. (3) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
15. (5) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (5) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
5. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
2. (4) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
4. (3) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (8) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (3) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
6. (9) 07 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (4) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
8. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
9. (2) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
3. (5) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
6. (2) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
2. (4) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
3. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
4. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (3) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
6. (6) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (3) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
4. (6) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
5. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (9) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
3. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
5. (15) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
6. (17) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
8. (13) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
9. (2) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
10. (14) 7+ Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
11. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
12. (12) 2M Brad McCoy, Collins, Mo.
13. (11) 41T Chris Snyder, Spokane, Mo.
14. (8) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (18) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
DNS – (19) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
DQ – (5) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
DQ – (4) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
DQ – (16) 51 Dustin Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
2. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
3. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (1) 24 Noah Long, Preston, Mo.
5. (5) N42 Chad Nivens, St Martins, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
2. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (8) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (1) 24 Noah Long, Preston, Mo.
DNS – (7) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
DQ – (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
DQ – (2) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
DQ – (9) N42 Chad Nivens, St Martins, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
DQ – (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (3) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
4. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
5. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (6) 118 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (10) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (11) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
5. (2) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
7. (15) 118 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
8. (14) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
9. (12) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
10. (1) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (18) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
12. (9) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
13. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
14. (16) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
15. (4) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
16. (8) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
17. (13) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
18. (19) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
DQ – (17) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (8) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (2) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
8. (6) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (4) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
3. (3) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (7) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
7. (6) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (8) 71C Cainen Clemons, Woodstock, Ill.

Feature:
1. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
5. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
6. (11) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (9) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (8) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
10. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
11. (12) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
12. (15) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
13. (13) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
14. (16) 71C Cainen Clemons, Woodstock, Ill.
15. (14) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
16. (10) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.