HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Bombr/Enduro

Results for June 10, 2023

June 10, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
2. (4) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (5) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 2 Zeb Keepper, AURORA, Mo.
3. (2) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 2 Zeb Keepper, AURORA, Mo.
2. (1) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
3. (3) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
5. (2) 1 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (7) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
7. (8) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
9. (9) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (9) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (8) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (6) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
7. (3) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
8. (4) 10M MICHAEL MCCULLY, Republic, Mo.
9. (2) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
10. (10) 99 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
2. (6) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (8) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (9) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
5. (7) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
6. (5) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
7. (1) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
8. (2) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
9. (3) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

Feature:
1. (4) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
3. (9) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (11) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (12) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
6. (14) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
8. (13) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
9. (6) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
10. (18) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
11. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
12. (2) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
13. (16) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
14. (19) 99 Bruce Beechler, Springfield, Mo.
15. (17) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
16. (8) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
17. (10) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
18. (15) 10M MICHAEL MCCULLY, Republic, Mo.
DQ – (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLIN

Heat #1:
1. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (7) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 41M Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
4. (6) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (4) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (9) 23B Travis Boyster, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (8) 6 EVAN FREEMAN, Webb City, Mo.
9. (1) 44 Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (9) 4 Jeremy Taylor, Huntington, Ark.
3. (2) 44M Riley Martin, Webb City, Mo.
4. (4) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
5. (5) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
6. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
7. (7) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (3) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (8) 6R Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (9) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 41 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (14) 23 Nick Bradshaw, Lebanon, Mo.
6. (16) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (11) 23B Travis Boyster, Fort Smith, Ark.
8. (5) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (4) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
10. (13) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
11. (2) 44M Riley Martin, Webb City, Mo.
12. (12) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
13. (1) 41M Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
14. (15) 6 EVAN FREEMAN, Webb City, Mo.
15. (6) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
DNS – (17) 44 Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (18) 6R Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
DQ – (10) 4 Jeremy Taylor, Huntington, Ark.

BOMBERS/ENDURO BY ALL METALS RECYCLING

Hot Laps:
1. (11) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo., 17.388
2. (8) 55 Craig Owens, Riverton, Kan., 17.555
3. (1) 33J Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo., 17.639
4. (6) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo., 17.685
5. (2) 23 Hank Owens, Galena, Kan., 17.841
6. (7) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo., 17.920
7. (4) 40 James Williams, LONG LANE, Mo., 18.778
8. (5) 12B Travis Burns, Springfield, Mo., 19.016
9. (10) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo., 19.216
10. (9) 007 Kelton Glenn, Mountain Home, Ark., 21.175
11. (3) 5 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.

Qualifying:
1. (1) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 55 Craig Owens, Riverton, Kan.
3. (3) 33J Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (4) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
5. (5) 23 Hank Owens, Galena, Kan.
6. (6) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
7. (7) 40 James Williams, LONG LANE, Mo.
8. (8) 12B Travis Burns, Springfield, Mo.
9. (9) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo.
10. (10) 007 Kelton Glenn, Mountain Home, Ark.
11. (11) 5 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 33 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
2. (3) 33J Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (6) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
4. (5) 23 Hank Owens, Galena, Kan.
5. (9) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 55 Craig Owens, Riverton, Kan.
7. (8) 12B Travis Burns, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 007 Kelton Glenn, Mountain Home, Ark.
10. (7) 40 James Williams, LONG LANE, Mo.
DNS – (11) 5 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
2. (6) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (7) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
4. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
5. (4) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (1) 71A Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
DNS – (8) 7J JAYDEN JOHNSON, Spokane, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
5. (4) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.
6. (8) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
7. (5) 01H Kyle Hatfield, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
2. (4) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
4. (6) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 18 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
6. (3) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
7. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
4. (8) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
DNS – (3) 71A Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
DNS – (7) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
DNS – (6) 7J JAYDEN JOHNSON, Spokane, Mo.
DQ – (4) 01H Kyle Hatfield, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
8. (2) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
9. (12) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (16) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
11. (5) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
12. (14) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
13. (17) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
14. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
15. (19) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
16. (15) 18 Dylan Dorris, Carthage, Mo.
17. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
18. (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
DNS – (13) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (6) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (1) 30 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 22 Jacob Waggoner, Joplin, Mo.
7. (2) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (5) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
DNS – (7) 29 Brian Long, Ozark, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (9) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (8) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
7. (4) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
8. (1) 30 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.
9. (11) 22 Jacob Waggoner, Joplin, Mo.
10. (13) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
11. (12) 64 Brandon Sanders, AURORA, Mo.
12. (6) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (14) 29 Brian Long, Ozark, Mo.
DQ – (2) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (1) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
7. (8) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
8. (2) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (9) 21R Thomas Dunham, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
2. (8) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (5) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
6. (6) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
8. (9) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
DQ – (4) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (5) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
3. (8) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
5. (6) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (7) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (4) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
DNS – (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
2. (1) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
3. (2) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (4) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
5. (6) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
6. (5) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (12) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (10) 21R Thomas Dunham, Stockton, Mo.
9. (8) 3 Jerry Wheeler, Nevada, Mo.
10. (7) 34 Josh Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
11. (11) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (12) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
3. (1) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (7) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
7. (4) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
8. (8) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
9. (11) 83N Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
10. (19) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
11. (3) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
12. (13) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
13. (18) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
14. (20) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
15. (9) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
16. (17) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
17. (16) 84 Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
18. (15) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
19. (10) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (14) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (8) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (7) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.
5. (4) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (9) 22 Todd Hellmann, Washington, Mo.
8. (2) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
9. (3) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (6) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
4. (8) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
5. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
7. (2) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (7) 5G Allen Garrison, Carthage, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (4) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (9) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
7. (8) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
9. (2) 27L Clifford Lean, Collins, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (1) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
3. (7) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
5. (5) L19 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 22 Todd Hellmann, Washington, Mo.
7. (8) 27L Clifford Lean, Collins, Mo.
DNS – (4) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
DNS – (9) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (10) 5G Allen Garrison, Carthage, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (7) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
7. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
8. (17) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
9. (10) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
10. (14) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
11. (8) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
12. (15) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
13. (11) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
14. (13) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
15. (18) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
16. (16) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (20) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
18. (19) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
19. (9) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
20. (12) 101S Wesley Smith, Nixa, Mo.