HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 13
Opening Night

Results for June 3, 2023

June 3, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
2. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
3. (2) Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (4) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (5) 79 Jeremy Steele C, Clever, Mo.
6. (6) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
2. (3) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
3. (4) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
4. (6) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (5) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
6. (7) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
7. (2) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
5. (2) 149 John Rowland, Warsaw, Mo.
6. (7) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
7. (5) 13T TERRY BEMBOOM, Verona, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
4. (4) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
5. (6) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (5) 87 Steve Steele

B Feature:
1. (4) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (5) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
4. (6) 29 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
5. (1) 79 Jeremy Steele C, Clever, Mo.
6. (2) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
7. (9) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
8. (3) 149 John Rowland, Warsaw, Mo.
9. (8) 87 Steve Steele
10. (10) 13T TERRY BEMBOOM, Verona, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (2) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (14) 4A Dustin Atkinson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (10) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
5. (1) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
6. (20) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
7. (17) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
8. (6) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
9. (15) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
10. (19) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
11. (12) 21P Darren Phillips, Wheatland, Mo.
12. (5) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
13. (7) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
14. (18) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
15. (11) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (4) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
17. (9) Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
18. (8) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
19. (13) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.
20. (16) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
3. (6) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (3) 777 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (1) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
3. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
6. (2) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (7) 48X Phillip Uhrig, BRANSON WEST, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (6) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
4. (7) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (10) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
4. (7) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (9) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (5) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
8. (14) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (13) 76 David McCormack, Republic, Mo.
10. (12) 777 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
11. (15) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
12. (17) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
13. (21) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.
14. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr.., Seneca, Mo.
15. (19) 48X Phillip Uhrig, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
16. (3) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
17. (16) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
18. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
19. (8) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (18) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (20) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
3. (6) 003 James Lee, Carthage, Mo.
4. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
6. (1) 6 Corey Henson, LONG LANE, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
2. (2) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
4. (4) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (5) 22K Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
6. (6) S21 STEVE TIEDEMAN, Harrisonville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 6P Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
5. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (5) 14J Chad Johnson, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (5) 23 Dakota Dillon, Adrian, Mo.
3. (2) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
5. (6) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
DQ – (3) 71 michael maggard, half way, Mo.

B Feature:
1. (2) 22K Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
2. (4) 6 Corey Henson, LONG LANE, Mo.
3. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
4. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
5. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
DQ – (6) 14J Chad Johnson, Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (5) S21 STEVE TIEDEMAN, Harrisonville, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
2. (3) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (16) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
4. (9) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (8) 6P Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
6. (5) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
7. (13) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (17) 22K Kyle Purvis, Strafford, Mo.
9. (12) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
10. (7) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
11. (4) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
12. (10) 23 Dakota Dillon, Adrian, Mo.
13. (18) 6 Corey Henson, LONG LANE, Mo.
14. (14) 32G Clay Goodman, Carthage, Mo.
15. (2) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
16. (19) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
17. (15) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
18. (11) 003 James Lee, Carthage, Mo.
19. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (2) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
3. (7) 41J Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (6) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
5. (5) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
6. (3) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (2) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
3. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 63 David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
5. (4) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 41 Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
7. (1) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
8. (8) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
9. (9) 44 Riley Martin, Webb City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 63 David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo.
2. (6) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (10) 41J Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (8) 80 Jim Cook, Linn Creek, Mo.
6. (11) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (13) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
8. (14) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
9. (16) 44 Riley Martin, Webb City, Mo.
10. (2) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
11. (12) 41 Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo.
12. (5) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
13. (3) 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
14. (4) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
DQ – (7) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
DQ – (15) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
2. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (2) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (3) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
5. (1) 14 Jonathan Finley, Falcon, Mo.
6. (6) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
DQ – (7) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
5. (6) 25 Dale Senters, Cassville, Mo.
6. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (9) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
5. (7) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
7. (12) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (4) 23R Jeff Reid, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 25 Dale Senters, Cassville, Mo.
10. (3) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (11) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
12. (13) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
13. (1) 14 Jonathan Finley, Falcon, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (4) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
5. (2) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Sparta, Mo.
6. (1) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (4) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (1) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
2. (5) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (3) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
5. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
6. (6) 5X Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
2. (5) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
3. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 15R Oakley Ragland, Lebannon, Mo.
6. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (12) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (11) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (1) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
5. (8) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (7) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
8. (16) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
9. (13) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
10. (18) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
11. (10) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
12. (2) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
13. (4) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
14. (23) 5X Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
15. (19) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
16. (21) 30B Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.
17. (20) 15R Oakley Ragland, Lebannon, Mo.
18. (17) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Sparta, Mo.
19. (14) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
20. (9) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
21. (22) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
22. (6) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
23. (15) 8S Chase Scroggins, Brookline, Mo.
DNS – (24) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (3) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
6. (5) 5M Melvin Wilson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (6) 15 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 5 Daniel Anders, Joplin, Mo.
6. (2) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
3. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (5) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (6) 71C Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (7) 71M michael maggard, half way, Mo.
7. (2) 17 Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (20) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
5. (5) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
6. (3) 42C Casey Thomas, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (1) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (15) 5 Daniel Anders, Joplin, Mo.
9. (13) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
10. (9) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
11. (7) 15 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
12. (10) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
13. (11) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
14. (12) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
15. (14) 71C Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
16. (17) 5M Melvin Wilson, Springfield, Mo.
17. (18) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
18. (16) 71M michael maggard, half way, Mo.
19. (6) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
DNS – (19) 17 Rod Inman, Springfield, Mo.