HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for May 27, 2023

May 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (1) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
3. (4) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (3) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (8) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (4) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
9. (1) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
7. (3) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
3. (3) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
4. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
5. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (2) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (7) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (3) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
5. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (7) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
7. (8) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (4) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
9. (12) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
10. (1) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
11. (13) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (5) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
13. (14) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (11) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.

BOMBERS/ENDURO BY ALL METALS RECYCLING

Feature:
1. (2) 174 Derek Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 1 Jerry Hoffman, Oronogo, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (3) 55 Craig Owens, Riverton, Kan.
5. (9) 13 Josh Mayberry, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 23 Hank Owens, Galena, Kan.
7. (4) 175 John Lampe, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 7 Amadeus Keeper, Billings, Mo.
9. (13) 459 Don Moye, Republic, Mo.
10. (15) 88X Levi Myers, Cassvilee, Mo.
11. (11) 12B Travis Burns, Springfield, Mo.
12. (12) 42 Tim Moore, Springfield, Mo.
13. (14) 40 James Williams, LONG LANE, Mo.
14. (8) 71 Cory Bennett, Willard, Mo.
15. (17) 133 Mark Jones, BoisDarc, Mo.
16. (10) 47T Cody Garber, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (16) 19 Calvin Casada, Webb City, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (1) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
2. (2) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
4. (5) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
5. (4) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 22X Timmy Carter, Appleton City, Mo.
7. (7) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (2) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (6) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
6. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
4. (4) 5R Dallas Richardson, Pleasant Hope, Mo, Mo.
5. (3) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (11) 18 Joe Beard, Joplin, Mo.
4. (8) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (10) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
7. (3) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (16) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
9. (12) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
10. (15) 22X Timmy Carter, Appleton City, Mo.
11. (18) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
12. (4) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
13. (14) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (19) V31 Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
15. (1) 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
16. (17) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
17. (13) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
18. (5) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
19. (7) 5R Dallas Richardson, Pleasant Hope, Mo, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (5) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
3. (4) 41 Corbin Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
4. (3) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
5. (2) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
6. (7) 41. Winter Jones, Bois D Arc, Mo.
7. (1) 42 Gregg Owens, TUNAS, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
2. (4) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (1) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
6. (7) 44 Chris Freeman
7. (3) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (10) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
4. (14) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
6. (11) 41. Winter Jones, Bois D Arc, Mo.
7. (5) 41 Corbin Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo.
8. (1) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
9. (12) 44 Chris Freeman
10. (13) 42 Gregg Owens, TUNAS, Mo.
11. (2) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
12. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
13. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (6) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (5) 29 Brian Long, Ozark, Mo.
5. (1) 07R Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
2. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
3. (1) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
4. (3) 19 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (5) 30 Shawn Teague, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
4. (6) 19 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (7) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
6. (5) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
8. (1) 07R Brian Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 29 Brian Long, Ozark, Mo.
10. (9) 30 Shawn Teague, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (4) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
2. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (6) 83 Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
5. (2) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Sparta, Mo.
6. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) 32 Joe Francis, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (1) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
2. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
DNS – (6) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (8) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
3. (2) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (11) 83 Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
6. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
7. (16) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
8. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
9. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
10. (10) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
11. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
12. (6) 32 Joe Francis, Lebanon, Mo.
13. (15) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
14. (17) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
15. (14) 39 Nick Lahey, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (9) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
17. (13) 71 Dustin Kinyon, Sparta, Mo.
DNS – (18) 30 Dean Bell, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
2. (3) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
3. (5) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
6. (4) 71C Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (2) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (4) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (5) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
6. (3) 5 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (3) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
3. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
5. (2) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (5) 21C Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
2. (7) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (5) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
6. (10) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
7. (6) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
8. (4) 18 Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
9. (9) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
10. (8) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (12) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
12. (11) 38 Justin Comer, Joplin, Mo.
13. (14) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
14. (13) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
15. (17) 5 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
16. (15) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
17. (18) 21C Dustin Coppenbarger, Reeds, Mo.
18. (16) 71C Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.