HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Bombr/Enduro

Results for May 20, 2023

May 20, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (3) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
3. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
DNS – 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
3. (3) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.
4. (4) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
5. (7) 77 Zack Willis, Macks Creek, Mo.
6. (6) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (10) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
8. (5) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
9. (8) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
10. (9) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (4) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (6) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
4. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
5. (5) 48X Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
6. (1) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
7. (7) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
DNS – 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (4) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (2) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
6. (7) 3 Cade Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (6) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (7) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
4. (1) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
6. (10) 81 Joe Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
7. (14) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
8. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
9. (11) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
10. (12) 3 Cade Phillips, Hiwasse, Ark.
11. (15) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
12. (9) 48X Phillip Uhrig, Branson West, Mo.
13. (4) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
14. (3) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
15. (13) 88 Colin Bowen, Springfield, Mo.

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (3) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 32 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
DNS – 44 Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 32S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
3. (1) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (2) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 96 Jeff Strong, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (5) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (8) 32S Brandon Vignoe, Collins, Mo.
4. (7) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (3) 32 Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
6. (2) 07 Alan Matney, Springfield, Mo.
7. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
DNS – 44 Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.
2. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 0 Ty Jackson
4. (6) 41 Paul Scott, Edwards, Mo.
5. (4) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (8) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
7. (5) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 4C Braden Connor, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
4. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
5. (5) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (7) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
7. (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
3. (1) 27E David Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 357 Jack Owens
5. (4) 141J Chad Johnson, Lebanon, Mo.
DQ – (5) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
2. (2) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
3. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
6. (6) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (3) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (13) 4C Braden Connor, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (6) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
3. (10) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
4. (2) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (8) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 71 Brad Aust, Monett, Mo.
7. (11) 10 Cody Bray, Butler, Mo.
8. (4) 23 Bailey Farmer, Neosho, Mo.
9. (7) 83R Ryan Smythe, Camdenton, Mo.
10. (9) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
11. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (3) 5 Josh Krusen, West Plains, Mo.
DNS – 141J Chad Johnson, Lebanon, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
3. (8) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
4. (16) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
5. (12) 41 Paul Scott, Edwards, Mo.
6. (17) 4C Braden Connor, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (11) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (18) 79A Cody Arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.
9. (10) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
10. (14) 357 Jack Owens
11. (5) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (7) 0 Ty Jackson
13. (15) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
14. (20) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
15. (2) 27E David Eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
16. (6) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
17. (13) 7W Wesley Breedlove, Aurora, Mo.
18. (3) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
19. (19) 27 Jeff Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
20. (1) 11M Matt Morais, Stockton, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 42 Rex Frieze, Fair Play, Mo.
3. (5) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
5. (6) 19R Remi Clough, Galena, Kan.
6. (7) 60 Bobby Keith, Louisburg, Mo.
7. (3) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
DNS – 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
2. (1) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
3. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (7) 19 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (6) 7G Shannon Geller, Jerome, Mo.
7. (5) 30 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
2. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
3. (7) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (8) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 19 Trenton Houston, Buffalo, Mo.
6. (4) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (12) 7G Shannon Geller, Jerome, Mo.
9. (5) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
10. (1) 42 Rex Frieze, Fair Play, Mo.
11. (15) 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.
12. (9) 19R Remi Clough, Galena, Kan.
13. (11) 60 Bobby Keith, Louisburg, Mo.
14. (13) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
15. (14) 30 Jerry Brown, Springfield, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (4) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
4. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
5. (3) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
6. (1) 55 Kyle Lafferty, Sparta, Mo.
7. (7) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (4) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (5) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (6) 18P Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
5. (3) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (2) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
DNS – 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (2) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
4. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (7) 21W Noah Wolf, Buffalo, Mo.
7. (6) 84 James Newell, Lebanon, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
4. (6) 84D Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
5. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (3) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
2. (1) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
3. (4) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (6) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Kyle Lafferty, Sparta, Mo.
6. (3) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
7. (7) 668 Hunter Stutesmun, Highlandville, Mo.
8. (8) 84 James Newell, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (9) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
10. (10) 21W Noah Wolf, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Republic, Mo.
2. (2) 22C Chris Countryman, Clever, Mo.
3. (8) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
4. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (11) 83. Ben Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
6. (15) 84D Dayton Newell, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
8. (18) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
9. (10) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
10. (17) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
11. (14) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
12. (19) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
13. (16) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
14. (3) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
15. (12) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
16. (4) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
17. (7) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
18. (13) 18P Austin Joplin, Willard, Mo.
19. (9) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
DQ – 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (2) 22 Greg Woodcock, Neosho, Mo.
2. (4) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
5. (3) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
6. (1) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 71C Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
2. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (2) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
6. (6) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (3) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (3) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
4. (6) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (4) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
6. (2) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 17M Wesley Menshouse, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (3) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (1) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
4. (6) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
5. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (5) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
2. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (7) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
4. (1) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
6. (3) 24 Jerry Ellis, Richland, Mo.
7. (5) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
8. (6) 18P Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 71C Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
10. (9) 80 T.J. Yount, Greenfield, Mo.
11. (11) 17M Wesley Menshouse, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (8) F1 Mitchell Franklin, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (5) 83 J.C. Newell, Buffalo, Mo.
5. (3) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (7) 14 Brad Looney, Republic, Mo.
7. (10) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
8. (1) 22 Greg Woodcock, Neosho, Mo.
9. (2) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (11) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (14) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
12. (12) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
13. (18) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (17) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
15. (13) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
16. (16) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
17. (19) 32 Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
18. (20) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
19. (9) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
20. (15) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.