HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for May 13, 2023

May 13, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS BY 66 TRUSS

Heat:
1. (2) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (7) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
DQ – (1) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
DQ – (3) 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
2. (1) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
4. (6) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
5. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 18 Tracy Cottrell, Buffalo, Mo.
DNS – 85H Michael Hailmann, Reed Springs, Mo.

OPEN LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
2. (3) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
3. (7) 26 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
4. (4) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
5. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
6. (5) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (6) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
3. (1) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
4. (5) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
7. (7) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
2. (6) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (3) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
5. (2) T31 Elliott Binney, Leonard, Okla.
6. (5) 87 Steve Steele
7. (7) Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
2. (6) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (5) 11C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
4. (1) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (2) 79 Jeremy Steele C, Clever, Mo.
6. (4) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.

Special:
1 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2 11C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
3 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
4 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
6 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
7 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
8 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
9 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
10 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
11 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
12 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
13 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
14 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
15 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
16 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
17 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
18 26 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
19 D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
20 Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
4. (8) 71III Jimmy Body III, Diamond, Mo.
5. (11) Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.
6. (4) 79 Jeremy Steele C, Clever, Mo.
7. (3) T31 Elliott Binney, Leonard, Okla.
8. (7) 87 Steve Steele
9. (6) 28 Jim Greenway, Galena, Mo.
10. (10) 60 Cody Nivens, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (9) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
2. (12) 11C Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
3. (1) 13B Brandon Baldridge, Alton, Mo.
4. (16) 42 Dustin Mooneyham, Verona, Mo.
5. (3) 22 Tim Petty, Niangua, Mo.
6. (7) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (5) 33 Mike Bitner, Frontenac, Kan.
8. (2) 13 Shawn Whitman, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (10) 73 Francisco Escamilla, Brighton, Mo.
10. (11) 93D Josh Dugan, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (17) 30 Dalton Cloyd, Fair Grove, Mo.
12. (14) 67 Jimmy Vanzandt, Springfield, Mo.
13. (18) 74 Kyle Bates, Springfield, Mo.
14. (19) 25S Shannon Phillips, Joplin, Mo.
15. (6) 88 Isaac Keepper, Galena, Mo.
16. (13) 662 Cayden Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
17. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
18. (9) 26 Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
19. (15) D7 Shawn Duncan, Lockwood, Mo.
20. (20) Z75 ZD Keepper, Bois D'arc, Mo.

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
2. (6) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
3. (5) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (7) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
6. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (8) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
2. (5) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (4) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
6. (7) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
7. (1) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 01 Chance Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
2. (7) 34 Braxton Rupp, Rogersville, Mo.
3. (6) 31 Mike Gilbert, Galena, Kan.
4. (9) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
5. (8) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr.., Rolla, Mo.
6. (4) 57X Tanner Foster, Spokane, Mo.
7. (11) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
8. (5) 65 Brian Boucher, Joplin, Mo.
9. (13) 48 Austin Azeez, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
11. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
12. (15) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr.., Joplin, Mo.
13. (10) 44 Matthew Bowen, Springfield, Mo.
14. (1) 55 Kenny Foster, Spokane, Mo.
15. (14) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (5) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
5. (4) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
6. (6) 33 Michael Groesbeck, Flemintgon, Mo.
DNS 79A cody arnett, Mount Vernon, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
2. (6) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
5. (7) 01H Kyle Hatfield, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
DQ – (3) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (3) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
5. (1) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (6) 11M Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (11) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
2. (8) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (16) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
6. (6) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
7. (9) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
8. (13) 01H Kyle Hatfield, Springfield, Mo.
9. (19) 63M Darrin Moyers, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (5) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
11. (14) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (12) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
13. (15) 33 Michael Groesbeck, Flemintgon, Mo.
14. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
15. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
16. (18) 11M Edd Ayres, Stockton, Mo.
17. (7) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
DNS – (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
DNS – (17) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (2) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
5. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
DNS – (6) 327 Ricky Downs, Bentonville, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (4) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
5. (2) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (6) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.

Feature:
1. (9) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 64 Rex McKroskey, Springfield, Mo.
3. (10) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
4. (3) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (2) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
8. (4) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
9. (8) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (12) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (1) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
DNS – (11) 327 Ricky Downs, Bentonville, Ark.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (4) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
3. (6) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
4. (5) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
5. (1) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (3) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
7. (7) 55 Kyle Lafferty, Sparta, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
4. (6) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
5. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
6. (2) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
DQ – (7) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
2. (5) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
4. (4) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
5. (7) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
6. (6) 32 Joe Francis, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (8) 79A Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
8. (1) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.

Feature:
1. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (12) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
3. (2) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.
4. (5) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
6. (21) 32N Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (8) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
8. (9) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
9. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
10. (18) 32 Joe Francis, Lebanon, Mo.
11. (15) 20 Michael Gillis, Clever, Mo.
12. (13) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
13. (1) 11 Justin Yacko, Branson, Mo.
14. (14) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
15. (10) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
16. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
17. (11) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
18. (22) 38 Ian Morisset, Willard, Mo.
DNS – (17) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
DNS – (16) 18 Shaine Paxston, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (19) 55 Kyle Lafferty, Sparta, Mo.
DNS – (20) 79A Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (4) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (1) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (2) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (5) 11H Talvin Hayes, Little Rock, Ark.
6. (8) 51 Randy Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
7. (6) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
8. (7) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
3. (5) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
4. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (3) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (6) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (1) 9 Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (1) 9. Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
3. (2) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (3) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
5. (6) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
6. (7) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
7. (5) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (1) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (4) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
4. (6) 9. Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
5. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
6. (12) 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
7. (5) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (9) 55 Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
9. (21) 90 Josh Farris, Harrison, Ark.
10. (7) 00 cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
11. (13) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
12. (14) 11H Talvin Hayes, Little Rock, Ark.
13. (15) 414 Ryan Thomas, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (18) 28 Wesley Briggs, Lebanon, Mo.
15. (17) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
16. (22) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
DNS – (8) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
DNS – (10) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
DNS – (11) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
DNS – (16) 51 Randy Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
DNS – (19) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (20) 9 Brennan Baum, Neosho, Mo