HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSYOUTUBE BIRTHDAY
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
Trucker Appreciation Night/Enduro

Results for May 6, 2023

May 6, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

66 TRUSS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (6) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (2) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
3. (5) 2 Zeb Keepper, AURORA, Mo.
4. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
5. (7) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (4) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 18 Tracy Cottrell

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (4) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
3. (2) 23 Mark Simon, Buffalo, Mo.
4. (6) 1C Scotty Carter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (3) 2 Zeb Keepper, AURORA, Mo.
6. (5) 71 Chris Tonoli, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (7) 18 Tracy Cottrell

LEGENDS CARS BY WHEELER METALS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
4. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer
6. (6) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
2. (4) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
4. (5) 12 Kelly Bremer
5. (1) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
6. (6) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
2. (4) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
3. (5) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
4. (3) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
5. (1) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
6. (6) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.

Feature:
1. (10) 72S Trenton Simon, Joplin, Mo.
2. (8) 07 Jay Reynolds, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 99 Tyler Garretson, Centerville, Ark.
4. (4) 82L Chris Luttrull, Springfield, Mo.
5. (6) 20H Steve Harshbarger, Rolla, Mo.
6. (5) 10H Steven Harshbarger Jr., Rolla, Mo.
7. (2) 41 Payton Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
8. (11) 12 Kelly Bremer
9. (12) 57X Rodney Baird, Oldfield, Mo.
10. (1) 70 Brad Sims, Springfield, Mo.
11. (16) 5R Roger Thornton, Ozark, Mo.
12. (15) 4P Evan Pyle, Wheaton, Mo.
13. (14) 12M Darren Murphy, Willard, Mo.
14. (17) 35JR Johnny Coats Jr., Joplin, Mo.
15. (18) 48I Arius Uhrig, Republic, Mo.
16. (3) 11 Michael Seitz, Monett, Mo.
17. (7) 57 Phil Burkybile Jr., Seneca, Mo.
18. (13) 75 Lonnie Muhlbauer

MINI STOCK/FWD BY GUFFEY SERVICES HEATING & COOLING

Heat #1:
1. (4) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (2) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
4. (5) 1 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
5. (8) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
6. (3) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
DNS – (1) 44K Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (7) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
2. (3) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (4) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
5. (7) 85 Dottie Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
6. (1) 07 Andrew Haviland, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 3 Joe Hopkins, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 18 Dustin Akin, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (8) 93 Daniel Barton, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (2) 32S Alex Scarlett, Willard, Mo.
4. (3) 24B Jesse Booth, Clever, Mo.
5. (6) 21B Monty Barclay, Branson, Mo.
6. (1) 12M David Matney, Clinton, Mo.
7. (11) 51F Levi Felton, Marshfield, Mo.
8. (4) 89 Aaron Harness, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 85 Dottie Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
10. (9) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
11. (12) 07 Andrew Haviland, Fair Grove, Mo.
DNS – (13) 3 Joe Hopkins, Pleasant Hope, Mo.
DNS – (14) 44K Jeff Kaut, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (15) 88 JR Aitken, Brighton, Mo.
DQ – (7) 1 Dakota Hardesty, Pleasant Hope, Mo.

POWRI MW MODZS B CLASS BY HAYDEN MACHINERY

Heat #1:
1. (5) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
2. (6) 55K Kenny Hubbard, Butler, Mo.
3. (4) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
4. (3) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
5. (2) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
6. (1) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
4. (4) 14L Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (2) 0 Ty Jackson
6. (6) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (5) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
4. (3) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
5. (2) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
6. (6) 17 Dan McGuire, Collins, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.
2. (1) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
3. (3) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
4. (2) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
5. (5) 19 Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.

"B" Feature:
1. (5) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
2. (3) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
3. (4) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
4. (1) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
DNS – (2) 0 Ty Jackson
DNS – (6) 19 Tyler McCoy, Collins, Mo.
DNS – (7) 17 Dan McGuire, Collins, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 20 Jacob Cater, Springfield, Mo.
2. (16) 32 Austin Harrell, Springfield, Mo.
3. (9) 27 JEFF AYRES, Stockton, Mo.
4. (17) 02 Blake Ellis, Sarcoxie, Mo.
5. (5) 99 Jordon Cater, Springfield, Mo.
6. (1) 52JR Mackenzi Tinderholt, Galena, Mo.
7. (12) 21K Sam Keller, Seneca, Mo.
8. (11) 22 Dustin Bray, Osceola, Mo.
9. (13) 14L Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
10. (14) 24R Gilbert Roland, Joplin, Mo.
11. (18) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
12. (3) 12 Zach Brollier, Greenfield, Mo.
13. (2) 27E david eagleburger, Ash Grove, Mo.
14. (4) 1 Nathan Bresee, Joplin, Mo.
15. (20) 01 Dennis Dukes, Stockton, Mo.
16. (15) 10 CODY BRAY, Butler, Mo.
17. (6) 1R Rylan Gibbs, Osceola, Mo.
18. (10) 55K Kenny Hubbard, Butler, Mo.
19. (19) 7W Wesley Breedlove, AURORA, Mo.
20. (8) 6 Tyler Pearish, Oronogo, Mo.

POWRI PURE STOCKS BY PEPSI

Heat #1:
1. (4) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (3) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
4. (5) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
5. (2) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
6. (7) 57D Dalton Roberts, Fair Grove, Mo.
7. (6) 32 Richard Adams, Buffalo, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
2. (3) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
3. (4) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
5. (6) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
6. (5) 22 Noah Long, Preston, Mo.
7. (7) 42 Rex Frieze, Fair Play, Mo.
8. (8) 85. Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (8) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 7 Karla Lampe, Fair Grove, Mo.
3. (1) 70 Allen Thompson, Fair Grove, Mo.
4. (6) 85 Jody Tillman, BRANSON WEST, Mo.
5. (9) 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'arc, Mo.
6. (2) 07 Jordan Goddard, Rogersville, Mo.
7. (5) 714 Dustin Isaacs, Ava, Mo.
8. (14) 42 Rex Frieze, Fair Play, Mo.
9. (3) 23Z Zach Countryman, Nixa, Mo.
10. (13) 32 Richard Adams, Buffalo, Mo.
11. (10) 46 Ben Chapman, Billings, Mo.
12. (7) 92 Michael McKnight, Springfield, Mo.
13. (11) 57D Dalton Roberts, Fair Grove, Mo.
14. (12) 22 Noah Long, Preston, Mo.
DNS – (15) 85. Robert Douglas, Camdenton, Mo.

POWRI MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO

Heat #1:
1. (3) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
2. (5) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
3. (4) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
4. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
6. (2) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (6) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (3) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
4. (6) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
5. (2) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
6. (5) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
7. (7) 7C Colton Abshere, Belton, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (4) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (5) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
5. (3) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (7) 7D Dale Abshere, Georgetown, Texas
7. (8) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
8. (1) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 32 Lane New, Rogersville, Mo.
2. (6) 9X Jerad McIntire, Joplin, Mo.
3. (3) 83 Scott Campbell, Rogersville, Mo.
4. (10) 33 Anthony Ferrara, Republic, Mo.
5. (17) 44 Jerry Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
6. (9) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
7. (8) 81 Elijah Keepper, Ash Grove, Mo.
8. (12) 59 Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (14) 25J Ryan Hargus, Conway, Mo.
10. (1) 23 Allen Luttjohann, Republic, Mo.
11. (15) 35 John Lankton, Lampe, Mo.
12. (5) 3N1 Jacob Long, Greenfield, Mo.
13. (21) 51 Jimmy Cooper, Spokane, Mo.
14. (16) 153 Kevin Yount, Springfield, Mo.
15. (7) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
16. (19) 7C Colton Abshere, Belton, Texas
17. (11) 64 Pete Richardson, Springfield, Mo.
18. (4) 26 Gary Krebs, Republic, Mo.
19. (13) 57 Austin Dixon, Ozark, Mo.
20. (18) 7D Dale Abshere, Georgetown, Texas
DNS – (20) 30 robert bell, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – (22) 52 Eric Tinderholt, Reeds Spring, Mo.

POWRI B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES

Heat #1:
1. (1) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
2. (2) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
3. (4) 22 Greg Woodcock, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 15E Ryan Edde, Cross Timbers, Mo.
5. (3) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
6. (6) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
7. (8) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
8. (7) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
2. (7) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (6) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (3) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
6. (4) 55. Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
7. (1) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
3. (4) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.
4. (5) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
5. (7) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
6. (1) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (6) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 11T James Thompson, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
4. (10) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (7) 10P Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (3) 7L Trevor Drake, Billings, Mo.
7. (11) 15E Ryan Edde, Cross Timbers, Mo.
8. (4) 55 Colson Kirk, Urbana, Mo.
9. (16) 9M Matthew Manes, Republic, Mo.
10. (8) 22 Greg Woodcock, Neosho, Mo.
11. (12) 37 Wesley Long, Greenfield, Mo.
12. (6) 86 Jeff Albright, Willard, Mo.
13. (18) 4 Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
14. (13) 15 Cayden Stacye, Fair Grove, Mo.
15. (17) 55. Bill Schahuber, Springfield, Mo.
16. (20) 5 Ryan Stacye, Springfield, Mo.
17. (14) 55T James Turnbull, Billings, Mo.
18. (19) 98 Christopher Watts, Osceola, Mo.
19. (15) 3A Aaron Speck, Republic, Mo.
20. (21) 15J Jordan Bryant, Greenfield, Mo.
21. (22) 195 Tyler Dawson, Republic, Mo.
22. (9) 9 Sam Petty, Marshfield, Mo.